Fnac.Com - Info fnac.com

fnac.com receives about 296,000 unique visitors and 920,560 (3.11 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $4,125.44/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $2,751,962.82. According to Alexa Traffic Rank fnac.com is ranked number 1,318 in the world and 0.0592% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Aubervilliers, A8, France and links to network IP address 195.42.251.40. This server supports HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - fnac.com

Vente en ligne d'appareils hi-fi, audio et vidéo.
Achat en ligne sur Fnac.com. Produits culturels, techniques et électroménager. Retrait gratuit en magasin en 1 heure: DVD, jeux vidéo et jouets enfants, cd , musique, livres, MP3, ordinateurs, portables, appareils photo, caméscopes et bien plus encore !
How did fnac.com look in the past? Edit Site Info
Last update was 64 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with fnac.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is fnac.com?

296K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
296,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
8,880,000
Pages per Visit:
3.11
Daily Pageviews:
920,560
Alexa Rank:
1,318 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0592%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
n/a
Bounce rate:
n/a
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
France 87.7%92.1%25
Belgium 2.1%1.6%317
United States 0.7%0.4%28359
Algeria 0.7%0.4%803
Spain 0.6%0.4%4351
Morocco 0.6%0.3%644
Switzerland 0.5%0.3%1008

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
fnac.com
75.87%61.02%2.72
livre.fnac.com
20.27%11.04%1.84
secure.fnac.com
18.37%15.17%2.79
jeux-video.fnac.com
7.91%4.46%1.9
musique.fnac.com
5.02%2.64%1.8
video.fnac.com
3.78%2.02%1.8
mp.fnac.com
2.34%1.77%2.6
labo.fnac.com
0.61%0.36%2.0
selfservice.fnac.com
0.52%0.23%1.5
tiragesphoto.fnac.com
0.50%0.37%2.5
recherche.fnac.com
0.45%0.14%1.1
eultech.fnac.com
0.34%0.10%1.0
emails.fnac.com
0.25%0.08%1.1
abonnement-magazine.fnac.com
0.20%0.16%2.7
vendeur.fnac.com
0.18%0.30%5.7
OTHER
0%0.14%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush fnac.com
SEMrush
Domain:
  fnac.com
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  0
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  0
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  85
Page Authority:
  67
MozRank:
  6

How socially engaged is fnac.com?

Facebook:
  146
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much fnac.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$4,125.44
Monthly Revenue:
$123,763.20
Yearly Revenue:
$1,505,785.60
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
France 847,836$3,984.83
Belgium 14,729$72.61
United States 3,682$42.24
Switzerland 2,762$16.76
Spain 3,682$4.09
Algeria 3,682$3.31
Morocco 2,762$1.60

How much money do fnac.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$458.64
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$13,759.16
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$167,403.17
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
97,128
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
2,913,849
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
35,451,824
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
France 93,262$438.33
Belgium 1,767$8.71
United States 663$7.60
Switzerland 497$3.02
Spain 700$0.78
Algeria 184$0.17
Morocco 55$0.03

How much is fnac.com worth?

Website Value:
$2,751,962.82

Where is fnac.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
195.42.251.40
ASN:
AS15422 
ISP:
PPR SA 
Server Location:
Aubervilliers
A8
France
 

Other sites hosted on 195.42.251.40

How fast does fnac.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1993 ms) 41 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 6 blocking script resources and 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://www3.smartadserver.com/config.js?nwid=110
http://www4-fr.fnac-static.com/static/jsg/f0RyTFv-45C5UGRHNF6rLVth1Ko1/HEADERMOBILE.js
http://www4-fr.fnac-static.com/static/jsg/HiT1uGGVFQ9LF1q-M06KndGzXD41/SEARCHMOBILE.js
http://www4-fr.fnac-static.com/static/jsg/qHVn7xZUE-erEV4iJVlk7t1RBIE1/STORELOCATORMOBILE.js
http://assets.adobedtm.com/36a49d3be67853da4abfda89e348d53be64d9ffb/satelliteLib-3385dc4f3cb5ad7de91ee1b8a82118e6f6d83351.js
http://assets.adobedtm.com/36a49d3be67853da4abfda89e348d53be64d9ffb/scripts/satellite-560266db6332310ac900153c.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://www4-fr.fnac-static.com/static/css/2aW2bzz4inAgo4_D4KAleun1vNw1/nav/css/mobile/css/common.min.css
http://www4-fr.fnac-static.com/static/css/byhydC6RebF5dGVGapOnzccSj5E1/nav/css/mobile/css/home.min.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://assets.adobedtm.com/36a49d3be67853da4abfda89e348d53be64d9ffb/satelliteLib-3385dc4f3cb5ad7de91ee1b8a82118e6f6d83351.js (expiration not specified)
http://assets.adobedtm.com/36a49d3be67853da4abfda89e348d53be64d9ffb/scripts/satellite-560266db6332310ac900153c.js (expiration not specified)
http://p-img.fnac.com/diff/1107/5482330/Foot-Fnac-05-2016-SMARTmobile.gif (expiration not specified)
http://p-img.fnac.com/diff/1107/5517789/Uncharted4-05-16-480x195(0).jpg (expiration not specified)
http://cdn.tradelab.fr/conv/497290.js (5 minutes)
http://cdn.tradelab.fr/fseg/379.js?add=2500110 (5 minutes)
http://cdn.tradelab.fr/fseg/379.js?add=2500111 (5 minutes)
http://cdn.tradelab.fr/fseg/379.js?add=27656*** (5 minutes)
http://cdn.tradelab.fr/tag/08d819ef37.js (5 minutes)
http://connect.facebook.net/en_US/fbevents.js (20 minutes)
http://tracker.marinsm.com/tracker/async/4851yrm22121.js (54.5 minutes)
http://cdn.isdl.co/prd/200116/isdlfnacthird-mobile.js (60 minutes)
http://dnn506yrbagrg.cloudfront.net/pages/scripts/0013/9917.js?406573 (60 minutes)
http://eultech.fnac.com/ea.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
http://www4-fr.fnac-static.com/nav/Images/mobile/community/store_default_hd.jpg (3 hours)
http://www4-fr.fnac-static.com/nav/Images/mobile/retrait5.png (3 hours)
http://www4-fr.fnac-static.com/nav/Images/mobile/sprite_shelf_home_HD_2016-03.jpg (3 hours)
http://www4-fr.fnac-static.com/nav/images/mobile/marques/logo_apple.png (3 hours)
http://www4-fr.fnac-static.com/nav/images/mobile/marques/logo_asus.png (3 hours)
http://www4-fr.fnac-static.com/nav/images/mobile/marques/logo_canon.png (3 hours)
http://www4-fr.fnac-static.com/nav/images/mobile/marques/logo_gopro.png (3 hours)
http://www4-fr.fnac-static.com/nav/images/mobile/marques/logo_kitchenaid.png (3 hours)
http://www4-fr.fnac-static.com/nav/images/mobile/marques/logo_lego.png (3 hours)
http://www4-fr.fnac-static.com/nav/images/mobile/marques/logo_parrot.png (3 hours)
http://www4-fr.fnac-static.com/nav/images/mobile/marques/logo_wiko.png (3 hours)
http://www4-fr.fnac-static.com/nav/images/mobile/marques/logo_withings.png (3 hours)

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold content. This usually indicates that additional resources, loaded after HTML parsing, were required to render above-the-fold content. Prioritize visible content that is needed for rendering above-the-fold by including it directly in the HTML response.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="http://www4.fnac.com/" class="icon_i_063_logo_fnac ui-link">Fnac.com</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <div class="owl-dots"></div> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://livre.f…Livre-Jeunesse" class="ui-link">Livre jeunesse</a> and 9 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <input type="submit" name="submitbtn" class="ico-search submitButton"> is close to 1 other tap targets .

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 6.6KiB (62% reduction).

Compressing http://cdn.tradelab.fr/tag/08d819ef37.js could save 6.6KiB (62% reduction).

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 4.7KiB (15% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://static.fnac-static.com/multimedia/Images/FR/NR/09/ee/2c/2944521/1540-1.jpg could save 1.3KiB (11% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://static.fnac-static.com/multimedia/Images/FR/NR/8a/67/72/7497610/1540-1.jpg could save 1.2KiB (15% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://static.fnac-static.com/multimedia/Images/FR/NR/b5/fd/70/7404981/1540-1.jpg could save 1.2KiB (19% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://static.fnac-static.com/multimedia/Images/FR/NR/46/0b/74/7605062/1540-1.jpg could save 1.1KiB (15% reduction).

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 2KiB (16% reduction).

Minifying http://www.fnac.com/ could save 2KiB (16% reduction) after compression.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  93
Vendor reliability:
  93
Privacy:
  93
Child safety:
  92

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

fnac.com supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: Entrust Root Certification Authority
Organization: Entrust, Inc., OU=www.entrust.net/CPS is incorporated by reference, OU=(c) 2006 Entrust, Inc.
Location: US
Issuer: Entrust Root Certification Authority
Valid from: Nov 27 20:23:42 2006 GMT
Valid until: Nov 27 20:53:42 2026 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize:

Verify HTTP/2 Support

fnac.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Location: https://www.fnac.com/
Server: Microsoft-IIS/8.5
X-UA-Compatible: IE=edge
Link: ;rel="dns-prefetch preconnect",;rel="dns-prefetch preconnect"
Date: Fri, 15 Dec 2017 15:57:50 GMT
Connection: close
Content-Length: 144
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Cache-Control: private
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Vary: User-Agent
Server: Microsoft-IIS/8.5
Set-Cookie: ORGN=FnacAff; domain=.fnac.com; expires=Mon, 25-Dec-2017 15:57:52 GMT; path=/
Set-Cookie: OrderInSession=0; domain=.fnac.com; path=/
Set-Cookie: UID=0a16ef272-80fe-4b73-9850-f77f9575fa0c; domain=.fnac.com; expires=Wed, 13-Jun-2018 14:57:52 GMT; path=/
Set-Cookie: SID=6b65209a-1eef-4e7f-839f-eb85e5922567; domain=.fnac.com; expires=Wed, 13-Jun-2018 14:57:52 GMT; path=/
Link: ; rel="dns-prefetch preconnect preload" as="do***ent", ; rel="dns-prefetch preconnect"
Link: ; rel="dns-prefetch preconnect"
Set-Cookie: PageOriginBrowse=search; domain=.fnac.com; path=/
X-UA-Compatible: IE=edge
Link: ;rel="dns-prefetch preconnect",;rel="dns-prefetch preconnect"
Date: Fri, 15 Dec 2017 15:57:52 GMT
Connection: close
Content-Length: 514432

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1997-10-29
Domain Age:
20 years 1 months 17 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.corporatedomains.com...
Domain Name: fnac.com
Registry Domain ID: 2124525_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.corporatedomains.com
Registrar URL: www.cscprotectsbrands.com
Updated Date: 2017-09-15T19:01:33Z
Creation Date: 1997-10-29T05:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2019-10-28T04:00:00Z
Registrar: CSC CORPORATE DOMAINS, INC.
Registrar IANA ID: 299
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.8887802723
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Domain Administrator
Registrant Organization: CSC Corporate Domains, Inc.
Registrant Street: 251 Little Falls Drive
Registrant City: Wilmington
Registrant State/Province: DE
Registrant Postal Code: 19808
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.3026365400
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +1.3026365454
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Domain Administrator
Admin Organization: CSC Corporate Domains, Inc.
Admin Street: 251 Little Falls Drive
Admin City: Wilmington
Admin State/Province: DE
Admin Postal Code: 19808
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.3026365400
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +1.3026365454
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: DNS Administrator
Tech Organization: CSC Corporate Domains, Inc.
Tech Street: 251 Little Falls Drive
Tech City: Wilmington
Tech State/Province: DE
Tech Postal Code: 19808
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.3026365400
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +1.3026365454
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: dns1.cscdns.net
Name Server: dns2.cscdns.net
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-09-15T19:01:33Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

Corporation Service Company(c) (CSC) The Trusted Partner of More than 50% of the 100 Best Global Brands.

Contact us to learn more about our enterprise solutions for Global Domain Name Registration and Management, Trademark Research and Watching, Brand, Logo and Auction Monitoring, as well SSL Certificate Services and DNS Hosting.

NOTICE: You are not authorized to access or query our WHOIS database through the use of high-volume, automated, electronic processes or for the purpose or purposes of using the data in any manner that violates these terms of use. The Data in the CSC WHOIS database is provided by CSC for information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information about or related to a domain name registration record. CSC does not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree to abide by the following terms of use: you agree that you may use this Data only for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via direct mail, e-mail, telephone, or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to CSC (or its computer systems). CSC reserves the right to terminate your access to the WHOIS database in its sole discretion for any violations by you of these terms of use. CSC reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

Register your domain name at http://www.cscglobal.com
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: FNAC.COM
Registry Domain ID: 2124525_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.corporatedomains.com
Registrar URL: http://www.cscglobal.com/global/web/csc/digital-brand-services.html
Updated Date: 2017-09-15T19:01:01Z
Creation Date: 1997-10-29T05:00:00Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2019-10-28T04:00:00Z
Registrar: CSC Corporate Domains, Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: 299
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: 8887802723
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Name Server: DNS1.CSCDNS.NET
Name Server: DNS2.CSCDNS.NET
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of whois database: 2017-12-15T15:57:48Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 64 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with fnac.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
fnac.com widget