Fnac.Com - Info fnac.com

fnac.com receives about 226,500 unique visitors and 779,160 (3.44 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $3,463.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $2,654,745.57. According to Alexa Traffic Rank fnac.com is ranked number 2,210 in the world and 0.0453% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Aubervilliers, A8, France and links to network IP address 195.42.251.40.

About - fnac.com

Vente en ligne d'appareils hi-fi, audio et vidéo.
Achat en ligne sur Fnac.com. Produits culturels, techniques et électroménager. Retrait gratuit en magasin en 1 heure: DVD, jeux vidéo et jouets enfants, cd , musique, livres, MP3, ordinateurs, portables, appareils photo, caméscopes et bien plus encore !
How did fnac.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is fnac.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
226,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
6,795,000
Daily Pageviews:
779,160 (3.44 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
2,210 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0453% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
France 83.4%88.0%66
Belgium 2.8%1.9%432
Morocco 1.1%0.5%808
Algeria 1.0%0.5%1390
Spain 1.0%0.6%4925
Switzerland 0.9%0.8%927
United States 0.9%1.0%39407
Tunisia 0.7%0.5%462
Canada 0.6%0.4%7094
Madagascar 0.5%0.3%218

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
fnac.com
70.16%46.43%2.32
recherche.fnac.com
25.13%15.00%2.09
livre.fnac.com
20.52%10.82%1.85
secure.fnac.com
16.06%12.70%2.78
jeux-video.fnac.com
5.52%3.05%1.94
musique.fnac.com
5.19%2.81%1.90
video.fnac.com
3.93%3.22%2.88
mp.fnac.com
3.04%3.68%4.3
multimedia.fnac.com
1.05%0.34%1.13
vendeur.fnac.com
0.56%0.77%4.8
tiragesphoto.fnac.com
0.43%0.33%2.7
eultech.fnac.com
0.40%0.16%1.4
selfservice.fnac.com
0.39%0.20%1.8
logiciel.fnac.com
0.34%0.14%1.4
abonnement-magazine.fnac.com
0.26%0.25%3.4
emails.fnac.com
0.25%0.08%1.1
OTHER
0%0.03%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush fnac.com
Domain:
  fnac.com
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
15,596
Total Backlinks:
  1,050,845
Follow Links:
  980,735
Nofollow Links:
  70,110
Referring Domains:
  13,681
Referring IPs:
  9,451

How socially engaged is fnac.com?

Facebook:
  42,230
Google +:
  108,831
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  88
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much fnac.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$3,463.00
Monthly Revenue:
$103,890.00
Yearly Revenue:
$1,263,995.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
France 685,661$3,222.61
United States 7,792$89.37
Belgium 14,804$72.98
Switzerland 6,233$37.84
Canada 3,117$21.85
Spain 4,675$5.19
Tunisia 3,896$3.58
Madagascar 2,337$3.53
Algeria 3,896$3.51
Morocco 3,896$2.26

How much money do fnac.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$392.95
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$11,788.57
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$143,427.61
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
81,788
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
2,453,653
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
29,852,775
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
France 75,423$354.49
United States 1,402$16.09
Belgium 1,776$8.76
Switzerland 1,122$6.81
Canada 779$5.46
Spain 888$0.99
Algeria 195$0.18
Tunisia 78$0.07
Madagascar 47$0.07
Morocco 78$0.05

How much is fnac.com worth?

Website Value:
$2,654,745.57

Where is fnac.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
195.42.251.40
ASN:
AS15422 
ISP:
PPR SA 
Server Location:
Aubervilliers
A8
France
 

Other sites hosted on 195.42.251.40

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does fnac.com load?

Average Load Time:
(2299 ms) 33 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 6 blocking script resources and 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://www3.smartadserver.com/config.js?nwid=110
http://www4-fr.fnac-static.com/static/jsg/f0RyTFv-45C5UGRHNF6rLVth1Ko1/HEADERMOBILE.js
http://www4-fr.fnac-static.com/static/jsg/HiT1uGGVFQ9LF1q-M06KndGzXD41/SEARCHMOBILE.js
http://www4-fr.fnac-static.com/static/jsg/qHVn7xZUE-erEV4iJVlk7t1RBIE1/STORELOCATORMOBILE.js
http://assets.adobedtm.com/36a49d3be67853da4abfda89e348d53be64d9ffb/satelliteLib-3385dc4f3cb5ad7de91ee1b8a82118e6f6d83351.js
http://assets.adobedtm.com/36a49d3be67853da4abfda89e348d53be64d9ffb/scripts/satellite-560266db6332310ac900153c.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://www4-fr.fnac-static.com/static/css/2aW2bzz4inAgo4_D4KAleun1vNw1/nav/css/mobile/css/common.min.css
http://www4-fr.fnac-static.com/static/css/byhydC6RebF5dGVGapOnzccSj5E1/nav/css/mobile/css/home.min.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://assets.adobedtm.com/36a49d3be67853da4abfda89e348d53be64d9ffb/satelliteLib-3385dc4f3cb5ad7de91ee1b8a82118e6f6d83351.js (expiration not specified)
http://assets.adobedtm.com/36a49d3be67853da4abfda89e348d53be64d9ffb/scripts/satellite-560266db6332310ac900153c.js (expiration not specified)
http://p-img.fnac.com/diff/1107/5482330/Foot-Fnac-05-2016-SMARTmobile.gif (expiration not specified)
http://p-img.fnac.com/diff/1107/5517789/Uncharted4-05-16-480x195(0).jpg (expiration not specified)
http://cdn.tradelab.fr/conv/497290.js (5 minutes)
http://cdn.tradelab.fr/fseg/379.js?add=2500110 (5 minutes)
http://cdn.tradelab.fr/fseg/379.js?add=2500111 (5 minutes)
http://cdn.tradelab.fr/fseg/379.js?add=27656*** (5 minutes)
http://cdn.tradelab.fr/tag/08d819ef37.js (5 minutes)
http://connect.facebook.net/en_US/fbevents.js (20 minutes)
http://tracker.marinsm.com/tracker/async/4851yrm22121.js (54.5 minutes)
http://cdn.isdl.co/prd/200116/isdlfnacthird-mobile.js (60 minutes)
http://dnn506yrbagrg.cloudfront.net/pages/scripts/0013/9917.js?406573 (60 minutes)
http://eultech.fnac.com/ea.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
http://www4-fr.fnac-static.com/nav/Images/mobile/community/store_default_hd.jpg (3 hours)
http://www4-fr.fnac-static.com/nav/Images/mobile/retrait5.png (3 hours)
http://www4-fr.fnac-static.com/nav/Images/mobile/sprite_shelf_home_HD_2016-03.jpg (3 hours)
http://www4-fr.fnac-static.com/nav/images/mobile/marques/logo_apple.png (3 hours)
http://www4-fr.fnac-static.com/nav/images/mobile/marques/logo_asus.png (3 hours)
http://www4-fr.fnac-static.com/nav/images/mobile/marques/logo_canon.png (3 hours)
http://www4-fr.fnac-static.com/nav/images/mobile/marques/logo_gopro.png (3 hours)
http://www4-fr.fnac-static.com/nav/images/mobile/marques/logo_kitchenaid.png (3 hours)
http://www4-fr.fnac-static.com/nav/images/mobile/marques/logo_lego.png (3 hours)
http://www4-fr.fnac-static.com/nav/images/mobile/marques/logo_parrot.png (3 hours)
http://www4-fr.fnac-static.com/nav/images/mobile/marques/logo_wiko.png (3 hours)
http://www4-fr.fnac-static.com/nav/images/mobile/marques/logo_withings.png (3 hours)

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold content. This usually indicates that additional resources, loaded after HTML parsing, were required to render above-the-fold content. Prioritize visible content that is needed for rendering above-the-fold by including it directly in the HTML response.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="http://www4.fnac.com/" class="icon_i_063_logo_fnac ui-link">Fnac.com</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <div class="owl-dots"></div> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://livre.f…Livre-Jeunesse" class="ui-link">Livre jeunesse</a> and 9 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <input type="submit" name="submitbtn" class="ico-search submitButton"> is close to 1 other tap targets .

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 6.6KiB (62% reduction).

Compressing http://cdn.tradelab.fr/tag/08d819ef37.js could save 6.6KiB (62% reduction).

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 4.7KiB (15% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://static.fnac-static.com/multimedia/Images/FR/NR/09/ee/2c/2944521/1540-1.jpg could save 1.3KiB (11% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://static.fnac-static.com/multimedia/Images/FR/NR/8a/67/72/7497610/1540-1.jpg could save 1.2KiB (15% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://static.fnac-static.com/multimedia/Images/FR/NR/b5/fd/70/7404981/1540-1.jpg could save 1.2KiB (19% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://static.fnac-static.com/multimedia/Images/FR/NR/46/0b/74/7605062/1540-1.jpg could save 1.1KiB (15% reduction).

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 2KiB (16% reduction).

Minifying http://www.fnac.com/ could save 2KiB (16% reduction) after compression.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  93
Vendor reliability:
  93
Privacy:
  93
Child safety:
  92

Site Categories (dmoz)

Publications/Livres
Musique/Enregistrements
Electronique/Audio et vidéo

What sites are related to fnac.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Cache-Control: private
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Vary: User-Agent
Server: Microsoft-IIS/8.5
Set-Cookie: ORGN=FnacAff; domain=.fnac.com; expires=Sun, 29-May-2016 13:24:28 GMT; path=/
Set-Cookie: OrderInSession=0; domain=.fnac.com; path=/
Set-Cookie: UID=01c85d91a-1888-9453-bcef-1cb1036dfa5b; domain=.fnac.com; expires=Tue, 15-Nov-2016 14:24:28 GMT; path=/; HttpOnly
Set-Cookie: SID=952409d6-d5be-c610-4529-7a47e4aee633; domain=.fnac.com; expires=Tue, 15-Nov-2016 14:24:28 GMT; path=/
Set-Cookie: PageOriginBrowse=search; domain=.fnac.com; path=/
X-UA-Compatible: IE=edge
Date: Thu, 19 May 2016 13:24:27 GMT
Connection: close
Content-Length: 496794

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1997-10-29
Domain Age:
18 years 7 months 8 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.networksolutions.com...
Domain Name: FNAC.COM
Registry Domain ID: 2124525_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Registrar URL: http://networksolutions.com
Updated Date: 2015-08-29T06:23:52Z
Creation Date: 1997-10-29T05:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2016-10-28T04:00:00Z
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Registrar IANA ID: 2
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.8003337680
Reseller:
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: PERFECT PRIVACY, LLC
Registrant Organization:
Registrant Street: 12808 Gran Bay Parkway West
Registrant City: Jacksonville
Registrant State/Province: FL
Registrant Postal Code: 32258
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.5707088780
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: PERFECT PRIVACY, LLC
Admin Organization:
Admin Street: 12808 Gran Bay Parkway West
Admin City: Jacksonville
Admin State/Province: FL
Admin Postal Code: 32258
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.5707088780
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: PERFECT PRIVACY, LLC
Tech Organization:
Tech Street: 12808 Gran Bay Parkway West
Tech City: Jacksonville
Tech State/Province: FL
Tech Postal Code: 32258
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.5707088780
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NS1.FNAC.COM
Name Server: NS1.COMPLETEL.FR
Name Server: NS2.COMPLETEL.FR
Name Server: NS2.FNAC.COM
DNSSEC: Unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of whois database: Thu, 19 May 2016 13:24:15 GMT <<<

This listing is a Network Solutions Private Registration. Mail
correspondence to this address must be sent via USPS Express Mail(TM) or
USPS Certified Mail(R); all other mail will not be processed. Be sure to
include the registrant's domain name in the address.

The data in Networksolutions.com's WHOIS database is provided to you by
Networksolutions.com for information purposes only, that is, to assist you in
obtaining information about or related to a domain name registration
record. Networksolutions.com makes this information available "as is," and
does not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you
agree that you will use this data only for lawful purposes and that,
under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (1) allow, enable,
or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial
advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic mail, or by
telephone; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to Networksolutions.com (or its systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of Networksolutions.com.
Networksolutions.com reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: FNAC.COM
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 2
Whois Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Referral URL: http://networksolutions.com
Name Server: NS1.COMPLETEL.FR
Name Server: NS1.FNAC.COM
Name Server: NS2.COMPLETEL.FR
Name Server: NS2.FNAC.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 29-aug-2015
Creation Date: 29-oct-1997
Expiration Date: 28-oct-2016

>>> Last update of whois database: Thu, 19 May 2016 13:24:15 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 442 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
fnac.com widget